Connect With Us

Sanita Health & Wellbeing Policies

Privacy policy

SANITA aloe by nature is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' (http://www.privacy.gov.au/) which sets clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

Any personal information you provide will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be added to any third party mailing lists. SANITA aloe by nature will not disclose any personal information unless required for by law enforcement or otherwise required by law. The email address you provide for order processing may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order in addition to periodic news and updates from SANITA aloe by nature.

For your safety and protection, transaction information (credit card) information is not held or stored by SANITA aloe by nature.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are delivery of the SANITA products, or in-store competitions. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

SANITA aloe by nature takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take will vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How is personal information used?

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a credit card transaction we need your card number, and for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.

We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

Whereever possible, we try to ensure that our disclosure of information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others with whom we have commercial arrangements) is in a way which does not personally identify individuals.

Return Policy

The Companywill accept return of the Products within 7 (seven) working days from the date of purchase provided the products are in original packaging. Proof of purchase with original sales receipt is required. Return of product or empty containers will be required. Unused items must be unopened and in a good resalable condition. The company shall offer the customer the choice of a refund of the purchase price or credit for exchange with another SANITA product of the same value.

Payment

How do I pay for my order?

Payment can be made via Paypal.

Which credit cards:

Visa Card / Master Card / Bank Card

Do I receive a tax invoice?

Yes, you will receive one with the delivery of your goods.


Online Shopping Terms & Conditions

All orders and purchases made through this website are subject to the Online Shopping Terms and Conditions outlined below. These Online Shopping Terms and Conditions may change from time to time without prior notice, at our discretion.

SANITA aloe by nature may correct errors or inaccuracies and change or information on this website at any time without notice, including in respect of prices and availability of items update. All prices listed on this website are in Australian dollars and all charges will be processed in Australian dollars.

All prices listed on this website are subject to confirmation. SANITA aloe by nature will notify you by email if the confirmed price of an item you have selected differs from the price listed on the website or on your purchase order. 

SANTIA aloe by nature reserves the right to limit the quantities of certain items which you, your family or any group can purchase.

Delivery

SANITA aloe by nature will use commercially reasonable efforts to deliver items as quickly as possible and within any time periods indicated. However, SANITA aloe by nature will not be responsible for any delays in delivery which are beyond its control. If goods are not available SANITA aloe by nature will notify its customers within 5 business days.

Goods will be shipped via courier. Once Payment has been received and processed, goods will be shipped, please allow 7-10 business days.

Prices include GST and free delivery Australia wide.

Export Restrictions

SANITA aloe by nature will deliver to addresses within Australia only. Goods will not be shipped internationally.

Security / Payment Method

Your financial information is kept private and protected via Paypal. SANITA aloe by nature only uses PayPal as a method of payment. For more information on Paypal security: https://www.paypal.com/au/webapps/mpp/security/buy-index

Refunds / Cancellation

SANITA aloe by nature will not process Refunds for incorrect purchase or change of mind. All Refund requests need to be made in writing to enquiries@sanitaaloebynature.com within 7 days of purchase.

In the event that SANITA aloe by nature chooses not to ship an item, you will be notified by email and any amount charged to your credit card will be refunded.

Cancellation / Refund Policy
Any cancellation or refunds, SANITA Ltd will use the original order method of payment to provide refunds.

Shipping Policy

  • We only ship within Australia
  • Delivery is via third party courier
  • It is our company policy that we do not ship to Post Office box.
  • All deliveries are sent with couriers and must be signed for at time of delivery.
  • Shipping address cannot be changed once order(s) has been shipped.
  • As the registered couriers are third-party courier companies, we are unable to control their delivery time. The courier is also unable to ring you prior or during delivery.
  • If the delivery is to your home address, it is best to ensure someone is home to receive the goods. If not, we recommend using an alternative, like your work address for delivery.
  • If you are not home at the time of delivery additional delivery charges may apply.
  • Order cannot be cancelled once order has been shipped.
  • Shipping time may vary depending on your location, please allow 2 – 7 days for delivery.

Disclaimer

All material on this website is provided for educational and informational purposes only and is not intended to serve as medical advice. Any product information or advice on this site is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used as a substitute for the advice provided by your own medical practitioners. The contents of this website is not intended to diagnose or treating a health problem or disease.